Centuries

From Toft Cricket Club
Jump to: navigation, search

Toft Centuries (Highest --> Lowest)

Runs Player Year Opposition
165 Rob Jones(1) 2016 Chester BH
156 Rob Ashley(2) 1996 Timperley
156* Eddie Stubbs(2) 2008 Neston
155* Steve Turner(2) 1989 Winnington Park
155* Eddie Stubbs(2) 2008 Bramhall
152* John Holland(1) 1969 Old Ignations, Lomdon
150 Ben Moody(2) 2007 Alderley Edge
146 Simon Nutting(A) 1991 Knutsford
144 Gareth Murdey(3) 1997 Poynton
143* Roger Moulding(1) 1986 Oulton Park (VKO)
140 Ben Moody(3) 2005 Heaton Mersey
139* John Holland(1) 1962 Sale Moor
139* Steve Grange(B) 1976 Ashton-on-Mersey
139 Ewan McCray(1) 1989 Belvoir (VKO)
139 Adam Green(3) 2013 Didsbury
139 Sam Hatcher(2) 2013 Chester BH
138 Dave Mitchell(2) 1999 Upton
136 Richard Hardstaff(1) 1993 Chester BH (VKO)
134 Andy Hodgson(A) 1984 Davenham
134* Steve Coutts(2) 2010 Urmston
133 David Blackburn(2) 2013 Macclesfield
132 Stuart Nixon(2) 1982 Macclesfield
132* Alan Stimpson(1) 1985 Alderley Edge
132 Roger Moulding(1) 1985 Winnington Park
132 Simon Hardstaff(1) 2003 Congleton
131* Bernard Manning(1) 1974 Lindow (110 mins, 20x4, 2x6)
131 Adrian Walker(2) 2001 Bowdon
131 Chris Drummond(2) 2014 Urmston
130 John Holland(1) 1962 Mobberley
130 Alan Stimpson(1) 1978 Pott Shrigley
130 Iain Blake(3) 1994 Didsbury
130* Nigel Lea(3) 1998 Winnington Park
130* Andy Jackson(3) 2014 Marple
129 Andy Bones(1) 2006 Widnes
129* Joe Stanley(3) 2009 Nantwich
128 Steve Turner(2) 1985 Northwich (KO)
128* Stuart Taylor(3) 1988 Winnington Park
128 Rob Ashley(2) 1996 Alvanley
129 Ewan McCray(1) 1989 Ashley (VKO)
127* David Blackburn(2) 2000 Hale Barns (KO)
127* Simon Hardstaff(1) 2007 Nantwich
127* Jake Hancock(o)(1) 2015 Cheadle
125* Simon Locke(2) 2000 Hale Barns (KO)
123 Richard Hardstaff(1) 1995 Bowdon
123* Andy Bones(1) 2008 Oulton Park
123* Jake Hancock(1) 2014 Chester BH
122 Ian Platt(2) 1993 Cheadle
122 Toby Drummond(1) 2011 Oulton Park
*121 Simon Jackson( ) 1985 Cheadle Hulme
121 Simon Locke(2) 1996 Northwich
121 Adam Carolan(1) 2007 Chester BH
120 Ron Locke(A) 1980 Old Jokannians SA (TF)
120 Roger Moulding(1) 1985 Warrington
*120 Steve Jackson(3) 1985 Cheadle Hulme
120 Chris Sheldon(1) 1992 Northop Hall (VKO)
120* Kevin Waterhouse(3) 1994 Alsager
119* Adrian Walker(2) 1997 Alsager
119 Simon Hardstaff(1) 2003 Alderley Edge (KO)
119 Adam Carolan(1) 2011 Oulton Park
119* Shaun Mudalige(2) 2013 Grappenhall
118 Mike Mulholland(1) 1976 Davenham
118 Andrew Hodgson(2) 1992 Alderley Edge
118 Mike Clawson(2) 1993 Cheadle Hulme
118 Gareth Murdey(3) 1998 Winnington Park
118 Ben Moody(3) 2007 Brooklands
117* Nigel Muirhead(1) 2004 Grappenhall
117* Ben Moody(3) 2005 Congleton
117 Andy Roberts(1) 2009 Macclesfield
116 Chris Sheldon(1) 1983 Winnington Park
116* Steve Grange(2) 1987 Marple
116* Simon Locke(2) 1996 Cheadle 
116* Palash Bhowmick(o)(2) 1997 Alsager
116 David Blackburn(2) 2010 Widnes
116 David Blackburn(2) 2010 Oulton Park
115 John Holland(1) 1972 Crewe Vagrants
115* Peter Spooner(2) 1979 Ashley
115 Chris Sheldon(1) 1995 Pott Shrigley (KO)
115* Adam Carolan(2) 2009 Oxton
115 James Needham(3) 2009 Elworth
115 Jake Hancock(o)(1) 2012 Neston (KO)
114 Bernard Manning(2) 1981 Heaton Mersey
114* Ben Moody(2) 2006 Nantwich
114* Andy Roberts(2) 2009 Warrington
114 Toby Drummond(1) 2011 Oxton
114* Eddie Stubbs(2) 2015 Chester BH
113 Andy Bones(3) 1994 Warrington 4th
113* Simon Hardstaff(1) 2004 Brooklands
113 Toby Drummond(1) 2010 Urmston
113 David Blackburn(2) 2012 Neston
113 Jake Hancock(o)(1) 2013 Nantwich
112 Alan Stimpson(1) 1985 Bramhall
112* Dave Stiles(3) 1991 Winnington Park
112 Andy Bones(1) 1997 Southport & Birkdale (NKO)
112 Ben Moody(3) 2005 Congleton
112 Aaron Sayers(o)(1) 2011 Grappenhall
112 Rob Jones(1) 2014 Neston
112* Jake Hancock(o)(1) 2014 Hyde
111 Steve Grange(1) 1984 Poynton
111* Ben Moody(3) 2005 Timperley
111 Adam Carolan(2) 2013 Oulton Park (KO)
111* Jake Hancock(o)(1) 2013 Marple
111* Harri Dickinson(3) 2014 Middlewich
110 John Holland(1) 1964 Urmston
110 Dave Fitches(2) 1991 Poynton
110* Palash Bhowmick(o)(1) 1999 Marple (KO)
110 Andy Jackson(2) 2014 Didsbury
109* Mike Constantine-Smith(1) 1948 Timperley 2nd
109 Ewan McCray(1) 1989 Middlewich (CKO)
109 Paul Ashley(3) 1993 Nantwich
109* James Cornford(2) 1995 Alsager
109* Paul Ashley(3) 1995 Ashley
109* Richard Hardstaff(1) 1996 Warrington (KO)
109* Gareth Murdey(3) 1998 Cheadle
109* Adam Carolan(2) 2013 Nantwich (KO)  
108 Simon Locke(2) 1995 Alsager
108* Pat Roberts(1) 2010 Neston
108* Jake Hancock(o)(1) 2012 Chester BH (KO)
108 David Blackburn(2) 2014 Urmston
108 Jake Hancock(o)(1) 2015 Alderley Edge
107 John Holland(1) 1962 Brooklands
107 Jarmain Farschi(3) 2001 Winnington Park
107 Ben Moody(3) 2003 Bredbury St Marks
107 Ben Moody(3) 2003 Ashley
107 Ben Moody(2) 2005 Oxton
107* Steve Coutts(2) 2007 Poynton
107* Jake Hancock(o)(1) 2012 Didsbury
107 Jake Dickinson(3) 2015 Grappenhall
106* John Holland(1) 1977 Old Altrinchamians
106* Roger Moulding(1) 1985 Cheadle Hulme
106 Steve Turner(2) 1989 Cheadle
106* Dave Blackburn(2) 2001 Oxton
106* Dave Blackburn(2) 2013 Sale
106 Dan Lord(3) 2015 Marple
105 Roger Moulding(1) 1986 Bowdon
105 Dave Stiles(1) 1987 Winnington Park
105 Alan Stimpson(A) 1989 Malahide Allstars (Fr)
105 Chris Sheldon(2) 1990 Heaton Mersey
105 Simon Locke(2) 2004 Chester BH
105* Eddie Stubbs(1) 2011 Oulton Park
105* Rob Jones(1) 2013 Macclesfield
105* Chris Drummond(2) 2015 Urmston
104* Dave Prosser(A) 1977 Ashton on Mersey
104* Billy Butler(1) 1983 Warrington
104* Chris Sheldon(2) 1988 Northwich
104* Chris Sheldon(2) 1990 Bowden
104* Ewan McCray(1) 1991 Cheadle (KO)
104* Dave Mitchell(2) 1996 Northwich 
104* Rob Ashley(2) 1997 Alderley Edge
104 Adrian Walker(2) 2000 Upton
104* Paul Freedman(2) 2002 Upton
104* Simon Locke(2) 2002 Macclesfield
104* Simon Weston(2) 2006 Timperley (KO)
104* Jake Hancock(o)(1) 2012 Neston
104 James Drummond(1) 2015 Nantwich
104* Jake Hancock(1) 2015 Macclesfield
103* John Holland(1) 1972 Sandbach
103* Francis Maurice(o)(1) 1981 Bramhall
103* Steve Turner(2) 1990 Heaton Mersey
103* Richard Hardstaff(1) 1991 Brooklands (KO)
103* Simon Locke(2) 1992 Bowdon
103* Rob Ashley(2) 1996 Cheadle Hulme
103 Chris Sheldon(2) 2002 Neston
103* Rob Jones(1) 2015 Bowdon
103* David Blackburn(2) 2015 Macclesfield
102 John Holland(1) 1968 Alderley Edge
102* Bernard Manning(1) 1970 Fisons
102* Mike Entwistle(2) 1973 Crewe Vagrants
102 Alan Stimpson(1) 1985 Northwich
102 Roger Moulding(1) 1986 Cheadle Hulme
102* Adam Caro(1) 1989 Cholmondeley (VKO)
102* Dave Stiles(2) 1990 Northwich
102* Dave Stiles(2) 1991 Northwich
102* Simon Montgomery(2) 1993 Northwich
102 Iain Blake(3) 1993 Nantwich
102* Eddie Bones(U18) 1999 Barnton
102* Jamie Noble(3) 1999 Didsbury
102 Adrian Walker(2) 2001 Alsager
102 Toby Drummond(2) 2009 Birkenhead Park
102 Jake Hancock(o)(1) 2012 Hyde
101* York Walker(1) 1963 Chorlton
101* David Stephenson(1) 1971 Grappenhall
101* Bernard Manning(1) 1972 Crewe Vagrants
101 Francis Maurice(o)(1) 1981 Ashley (VKO)
101* Rob Ashley(2) 1989 Marple
101 Iain Blake(3) 1994    Warrington
101* Lee Challinor(1) 1994 Upton
101* Palash Bhowmick(o)(1) 1997 Grappenhall
101 Richard Hardstaff(1) 1997 Southport & Birkdale (NKO)
101* Christian Bailey(3) 1997 New Brighton
101 Adrian Walker(2) 2001 Chester BH
101* Chris Sheldon(2) 2002 Bowdon
101* Pat Roberts(3) 2006 Heaton Mersey
101* Simon Hardstaff(1) 2010 Bowdon
101* James Drummond(3) 2012 New Brighton
100+ George Williams Jnr(1) 1935 Unknown
100+ George Williams Jnr(1) 1935 Unknown
100+ George Williams Jnr(1) 1935 Unknown
100* John Holland(1) 1964 Fisons
100 Bernard Manning(1) 1975 Chelford
100* John Holland(1) 1971 Grappenhall
100 Mike Mulholland(2) 1973 Alsager
100* Mike Thompson(2) 1973 Hartford
100* John Holland(1) 1975 Asager
100 Peter Poolton(U17) 1975 Unknown
100+* Steve Wood(2) 1970s Unknown (KO)(15ov)
100* Mike Freedman(2) 1979 Old Altrinchamians
100 Steve Jackson(2) 1984 Poynton
100* Billy Butler(1) 1985 Cheadle
100* Ross Goodwin(3) 1985 Crewe RR
100* Paul Raffo(T) 19?? Eivissia (Ibiza) (TT)
100* Steve Grange(2) 1987 Winnington Park
100* Adrian Walker(2) 1995 Urmston
100* James Cornford(3) 1995 Woodford
100+ Mike Townsend(2) c1998 Northwich
100+ Mike Townsend(2) c1998 Northwich
100* Mike Townsend(3) 1996 Grappenhall
100 Adrian Walker(2) 2001 Urmston
100* Shaun Mudalige(2) 2001 Bowdon (KO)
100 Richard Hardstaff(1) 2003 Alsager
100* Chris Bongard(3) 2009 Elworth
100 Rob Jones(2) 2011 Macclesfield
100 Jake Hancock(o)(1) 2012 Macclesfield
100* Jake Hancock(o)(1) 2013 Grappenhall
100* James Drummond(1) 2014 Urmston