Partnerships

From Toft Cricket Club
Jump to: navigation, search
Runs Wicket Opposition Year Player A Player B
249 1st Urmston 2014 Chris Drummond (131) David Blackburn (108)
223 1st Grappenhall 2004 Nigel Muirhead (117*) Simon Hardstaff (95)
215* 1st Grappenhall 1971 John Holland (100*) Dave Stephenson (101*)
200 1st Old Altrinchamians 1979? Mike Freedman (100*) Peter Spooner (78*)
196 1st Heaton Mersey 1990 Steve Turner (103*) Chris Sheldon (105)
185* 1st Eivissia, Ibiza 19-- Paul Raffo (100*) David Chambers (77*)
180 1st Urmston 1999 P Johnson (74*) Eddie Bones (98)
177 1st Warrington 2009 Toby Drummond (87) Andy Roberts (114*)
175 1st Oxton 2001 Chris Sheldon (96) Simon Hardstaff (75)
173* 1st Pott Shrigley 19-- Alan Stimpson (96*) Billy Butler (68*)
225 2nd Oulton Park 2011 Toby Drummond (122) Adam Carolan (119)
222 2nd Timperley 1996 Rob Ashley (156) Steve Coutts (81)
222* 2nd Bramhall 2016 Rob Jones (117*) Morgan Persson-Clark (112*)
219 2nd Crewe Vagrants 1972 John Holland (115) Bernard Manning (101*)
215 2nd Winnington Park 1985 Roger Moulding (132) Steve Grange (85*)
210 2nd Southport (NKO) 1997 Andy Bones (112) Richard Hardstaff (101)
198* 2nd Cheadle Hulme 1986 Roger Moulding (106*) Alan Stimpson (96*)
192 2nd Belvoir (VKO) 1989 Ewan McCray (139) Adam Caro (92)
191 2nd Alderley Edge 2015 Jake Hancock (108) Rob Jones (88)
188* 2nd Marple 2016 Chris Drummond (110*) Ewan Williams (74*)
251* 3rd Hale Barns (KO) 2000 David Blackburn (127*) Simon Locke (125*)
207 3rd Neston 2008 Eddie Stubbs (156*) Andy Roberts (81)
189 3rd Fisons 1968 Bernard Manning (115) John Holland (100*)
182 3rd Neston 2014 Rob Jones (112) Henry Hughes (92)
164 3rd Neston 2007 Mike Townsend (93) Andy Dale (97)
160* 3rd Macclesfield 2015 Jake Hancock(o) (104*) Henry Hughes (59)
151 3rd Chester BH 2001 Nigel Muirhead (70) Manny Roy(o) (74)
149 3rd Poynton 1991 Chris Sheldon (83) Richard Hardstaff (74)
147 3rd Chelford 1975 Bernard Manning (100) Steve Hardman (59)
147 3rd Widnes 1997 Jason Sorby (87) Chris Sheldon (62)
194 4th Oulton Park (VKO) 1986 Roger Moulding (143*) Ron Locke (56)
180 4th Davenham 1976 Mike Mulholland (118) Bernard Manning (56*)
148* 4th Cheadle 1993 Ian Platt (122*) Dave Fitches (35*)
143* 4th Warrington 1998 Richard Hardstaff (90*) Steve Coutts (49*)
118 4th Poynton 2007 Steve Coutts (107*) Paul Ashley (64)
118 4th Widnes 1997 Palash Bhowmick (67) Tim Cooper (95*)
117 4th Heaton Mersey 1986 Dave Addenbrooke (75) Rob Ashley (63*)
113* 4th Poynton 2009 Richard Hardstaff (51*) Tim Cooper (57*
113 4th Nantwich 2010 Paul Ashley (68) Henry Hughes (56*)
112 4th Timperley (KO) 1993 Simon Nutting (74) Paul Murphy (57*)
112 4th Chester BH 2015 Rob Jones (84) Sam Hatcher (56*)
162 5th Chester BH 2013 Paul Ashley (83*) Sam Hatcher (139)
117 5th Winnington Park 1989 Rob Ashley (56*) Ron Locke (37)
114 5th Alsager 1996 Chris Sheldon (64) Andy Hodgson (60)
110 5th Warrington 1995 Kim Berry (41) Paul Freedman (62)
108 5th Northwich 1990 Richard Walker (72*) Mike Clawson (47)
108 5th Bramhall 2004 Richard Emslie (63) David Blackburn (51*)
107 5th Hale Barns  ???? Bernard Manning (84) Steve Grange (38)
105 5th Bramhall 1989 David Styles (55) Alan Stimpson (60)
104 5th Chester BH 2007 Adam Carolan (121) Shaun Mudalige (57)
104 5th Bowdon 2015 Rob Jones (103*) Toby Drummond (53)
117 6th Neston 2010 Pat Roberts (108* Eddie Bones (70)
115 6th Chester BH 2002 Simon Locke (82) Rob Ashley (43*)
110 6th Upton 2008 Chris Bongard (64) Mike Anderson (72)
104* 6th Nantwich 2010 Chris Bongard (28*) D Bell (65*)
102 6th Alderley Edge 1990 Peter Hornsby (39) Mike Potter (51)
102 6th Alderley Edge 2005 Simon Hardstaff (63) Shaun Mudalige (59)
97 6th Warrington 1989 Alan Stimpson (38) Ron Locke (61)
97* 6th Heaton Mersey 1990 Rob Ashley (53*) Ron Locke (51*)
97 6th Neston 2013 Adam Green (85*) Joe Regan (20*)
96 6th Oulton Park (KO) 2007 Pat Roberts (54) Nigel Muirhead (49)
125 7th Macclesfield 1994 Ron Locke (71*) Richard Hardstaff (78)
115 7th Marple 2013 Andy Hodgson (56) Matthew Jeffery (55)
108* 7th Alderley Edge 1987 Richard Walker (61*) Dave Fitches (51*)
103* 7th Bowdon 2005 Simon Hancock (56*) Rob Ashley (50*)
94 7th Bramhall 2011 Adrian Walker (54) Kai Kock (63*)
90 7th Winnington Park 2001 Jamshid Farschi (107) Chris Bongard (27*)
84 7th Heaton Mersey 1996 Richard Hardstaff (55) Paul Bertenshaw (51*)
76* 7th Oxton 2002 Rob Ashley (59*) Derek Capaccioli (34*)
76 7th Urmston 2007 Eddie Bones (65) Nigel Muirhead (32)
72 7th Widnes 2003 Jamie Noble (35) David Blackburn (39)
72 7th Bowdon 2009 Tim Cooper (73*) Paul Bertenshaw (13)
100* 8th Didsbury 2015 Ted Parr (60*) Tom Maddocks (35*)
77* 8th Hyde 2005 Richard Emslie (31*) Kai Koch (47*)
75 8th Nantwich 2006 Brian Coutts (54*) Pat Roberts (56)
71 8th Chester BH 1993 Ron Locke (34) John Bacon (40)
67 8th Prestbury 1974 Paul Raffo (41) Brian Coutts (35)
66 8th Urmston 2004 Shaun Mudalige (51) Scott Anderson (31*)
63* 8th Werneth 1975 Martin Eckersley (55*) Don Bailey (30*)
61 8th Hyde 2013 Eddie Stubbs (73*) Jimmy Lomas (32)
60 8th Grappenhall 2004 David Blackburn (45) Shaun Mudalige (34*)
58 8th Widnes 1999 Mark Mudlidge (30) Simon Freedman (67*)
58 8th Alderley Edge 2007 Nigel Muirhead (27) David Blackburn (74*)
89 9th Nantwich 2013 Jim Bishop (67*) Joe Regan (57)
83 9th Grappenhall 2014 Jack Goode (80*) Tom Atkinson (17)
70 9th Macclesfield 2010 Dave Walters (33) Rob Ashley (49*)
59 9th Hyde 1999 Simon Freedman (57) Shaun Mudlidge (32*)
51 9th Oxton 2013 Eddie Stubbs (36) Jimmy Lomas (25)
47* 9th Alderley Edge 2008 Nigel Muirhead (55*) Derek Capaccioli (5*)
46 9th Alderley Edge 1990 Ali Gibson (33) Steve Wood (6*)
46 9th Heaton Mersey (KO) 1992 Charlie Fitches (30*) Paul Bertenshaw (24)
46 9th Timperley 1996 Brian Coutts (39) Tommy Hodson (16)
44* 9th Normandby 1978 Billy Butler (52*) Don Bailey (10*)
104* 10th Styal 1971 Neil Bradford (60*) Norman Ryan (43*)
97 10th Hyde 2014 Jake Hancock (87*) Jack Goode (62)
62 10th Nantwich 2010 Jimmy Lomas (38*) Rupes Kitzinger (33)
56* 10th Didsbury 2009 Josh Bean (33*) Denton Brock (23*)
53* 10th Warrington 1985 Dave Stiles (67*) Les Jarvis (7*)
50 10th Chester BH 2014 Jake Hancock (123* Matt Cornes (24)
46 10th Warrington 1987 Dave Stiles (50*) Peter Watson (5)
44 10th Cheadle Hulme 1985 Steve Wood (18) Paul Bertenshaw (18*)
44 10th Macclesfield 1999 Nigel Muirhead (86) Paul Bertenshaw (8*)
43* 10th Alderley Edge 2010 Rupes Kitzinger (43*) Jeremy Hart (15*)